Incumbency chart of collectors

Incumbency Chart of Collectors of the District Since 1948
Name From To
Shri Ashish Thakare, IAS 19-01-2018 Continue…..
Dr. N. Thirumala Naik, IAS 02-05-2015 18-01-2018
Bishnu Prasad Sahoo, IAS 07-04-2013 01-05-2015
Balwant Singh, IAS 06-08-2012 07-042013
D.V. Swamy , IAS 20-05-2011 06-08-2012
Smt. Debajani Chakrabarti, IAS  21-07-2009 20-05-2011
Bijay Ku Bilung OAS I Incharge 09-07-2009 21-07-2009
Saswat Mishra, IAS 27-03-2009 09-07-2009
Pramod Ch Patnaik IAS 25-06-2008 27-03-2009
Bipin B Mohapatra IAS 10-11-2006 25-06-2008
Sushil K. Lohani IAS 14-09-2004 02-11-2006
Dola Gobinda Tripathy 21-06-2002 13-09-2004
Chithra Arumugam IAS 04-05-2001 16-06-2002
Ashok K. Meena IAS 16-06-2000 30-04-2001
Saurabh Garg IAS 01-05-1998 15-06-2000
Benudhar Mishra IAS 16-02-1996 01-05-1998
J.N.Panda OAS I Incharge 08-01-1996 16-02-1996
Niranjan Padhi IAS 04-07-1994 08-01-1996
Jagadananda Panda IAS 16-08-1993 04-07-1994
Arun Kumar Panda IAS 22-03-1991 16-08-1993
N.C. Vasudevan IAS 27-04-1990 22-03-1991
G.Dharmalingam IAS 13-07-1987 26-04-1990
J.K. Mohapatra IAS 04-06-1986 13-07-1987
G.B. Patnaik OAS I Incharge 13-05-1986 04-06-1986
J.K. Dev IAS 04-07-1984 13-05-1986
S.S. Lenka IAS 25-06-1983 04-07-1984
F.B. Das IAS 16-07-1980 25-06-1983
D.C. Gupta IAS 11-07-1978 16-07-1980
J.N. Poddar IAS 16-09-1977 10-07-1978
F.C. Panigrahi IAS 12-05-1976 15-09-1977
A.K. Biswal IAS 27-11-1974 12-05-1976
P.M. Mohapatra IAS 07-08-1972 27-11-1974
P.R. Chandra IAS 12-07-1971 07-08-1972
S. Marewin IAS 06-06-1970 12-07-1971
Srinivas Mohapatra IAS 14-12-1968 06-06-1970
Sahadev Sahoo IAS Incharge 26-11-1968 13-12-1968
N.R. Hota 22-11-1967 25-10-1968
R.N. Das IAS 10-06-1966 22-11-1967
Sri Udayanath Sahu IAS 07-11-1962 09-06-1966
Gananath Das IAS 02-11-1960 07-11-1962
R.P. Dalvi OAS I Incharge 12-10-1960 01-11-1960
B.B. Rath IAS 16-03-1959 12-10-1960
K.S. Bawa IAS 25-10-1957 15-03-1959
D.B. Tripathy OAS I Incharge 16-09-1957 24-10-1957
B. Venkatraman IAS 18-05-1956 16-09-1957
Sri Pramod Singh 12-09-1954 18-05-1956
A.G. Menon IAS 07-12-1953 12-09-1954
A.K. Mazumdar IAS 18-09-1952 31-10-1953
R.L. Mehta IAS 10-12-1950 18-09-1952
Udayanath Rath IAS 21-12-1949 09-12-1950
P.C. Mohanty IAS 26-09-1948 21-12-1949
Musab Khan IAS Admr 01-01-1948 26-09-1948